Under 14 and Under 16 Boys Tryout List

Under 14 and Under 16 Boys Tryout List

  • f
  • t
  • g

Many thanks to all the Under 14 and Under 16 Boys who participated in the tryouts last night at Mentone Grammar.

The boys listed below are expected to attend the next session on Friday the 12th of October for Intra-Club scrimmages at Sandringham Basketball stadium. Please arrive 30 minutes early to sign in.

The sessions begin at:

8.00pm – 9.15pm for Under 14 Boys

9.15pm – 10.30pm for Under 16 Boys

The sessions will be closed to parents.

 

Under 14 Boys

T4 Beaven Daniel
T6 Buck Sam
T7 Cavarra Luca
T8 Cole Adrian
T9 Collins Jamieson
T10 Comas Ryan
T11 Curtin Max
T12 Davidson Mitchell
T13 Furze Jem
T14 Hadley Alexander
T16 Humble Oscar
T17 Hunt Ethan
T20 Lamble Blake
T23 Mao Connor
T24 McFarlane Aiden
T25 McGlone William
T27 Moodie Oliver
T28 Murphy Nathan
T29 Neilson Harry
T30 Nowlan Blake
T31 Oliver Harrison
T33 Read Archer
T34 Si Jamie
T36 Starow Rhys
T37 Taylor Aaron
T38 Tuim Michael
T39 Tuohey Robert
T40 Wanigasekera Kobe
B1 Astl Thomas
B2 Atlee Charlie
B3 Brook Ernie
B4 Budin Byron
B5 Crawford Alexander
B6 Dowling Gus
B7 Finch William
B9 Furze Lachlan
B10 Grimes Finn
B11 Johnston Fletch
B12 King Aaron
B14 Leskie Oliver
B15 Ludowyke Archie
B16 McCartney Dougal
B20 Razga Jack
B21 Read Hudson
B23 Roberts Owen
B24 Sayer Charlie
B26 Smythe Oliver
B27 Steryos Jaimes
B28 Tolhurst Charlton
B29 Vorrath Jake
B30 Weir Max
B31 Welsh Josh
B32 White Joshua
B33 Wilcock Cooper
B34 Williams Ky
B36 Vallance Miles

 

Under 16 Boys

 

T1 Barden Jordan
T2 Black Jake
T3 Brown William
T4 Bullen Toby
T5 Carter Jack
T6 Cartwright Mason
T7 Cotton Joshua
T8 Cox Harrison
T9 Delahunty Earl
T11 Dix Liam
T13 Ford Maxwell
T14 Garrow Hugo
T15 Gaywood Flynn
T18 Hilford James
T19 Ieraci Noah
T23 Nash Thomas
T24 Power Lachlan
T25 Ralph Sam
T39 Sakeson Kobe
T28 Simos-Primerano William
T31 Tuim Jake
T33 Weir Jack
T35 Whitaker Hayden
T36 Wilson Kane
T41 Faris-White Kyah
T42 Cambell Daniel
T44 Coughlin Louis

 

B1 Aminov Michael
B3 Barba Alessio
B4 Barber Harrison
B6 Butler Jett
B7 Carey Jake
B8 Clark Josh
B9 Cullen Archer
B10 Dear Calsher
B12 Feekman Sam
B13 Findlay Brodie
B15 Hopkins Alexander
B16 Johns Declan
B17 Johnston Harvey
B19 Keating Sam
B24 Maze Benjamin
B25 McCarthy Aiden
B27 McPhee William
B29 Morrison Rico
B32 Pavlidis Max
B34 Scalzi Jack
B36 Simurina Luka
B37 Snell Riley
B39 Stavropoulos Alexander
B40 Vallance Oscar
B41 Williamson Heath
B42 Young Matthew
B43 Zalakos Max
B44 Carrol Ben

 

Principle Partners

Major Sponsors